Tuesday, 19 Nov 2019
 
 

Before telling you the story of the week-end, all Exagon Engineering Team wanted to thank Serge LUBRANO and its team for the party they organised in the paddock on friday night...THANK YOU !!!

 


Laurent Wolf and Elodie Gossuin did get it to the track because of the weather, the Wash My World car became the "spare one" and the Picard found for driver the winner of the first race...Jean-Baptiste Dubourg !

Saturday afternoon, Nicolas Prost and the PILOT car has been the fastest in qualifying, followed by "Francky" Lagorce in the Andros and "JB" Dubourg at the wheel of the Picard.

Stéphane Ortelli also follows, getting more and more used with ice racing, he's going to be a really hard competitor for the end of the championship !!!

Saturday night - race 1 - a GREAT start for Jean-Baptiste Dubourg who overtakes Prost just on the outside in the first corner, behind, the race is hard between Marlène (Broggi) and Olivier (Pernaut) whereas Christophe (Ferrier), the local driver, and Stéphane (Ortelli) close the line. Franck Lagorce has been again unlucky with its machine which didn't want to get the start of the race 1, il roulera sur la WMW pour les courses 2 et 3.

Race 2, reversed grid for the first 4, no classification change at the end of the race, the STEF-TFE wins, very well driven by Olivier Pernaut, Ortelli and the Trophée Andros gets one place ahead and the unfortunate Francky hits the snow wall while he was fighting for the 5th place.

Race 3, reversed grid agin, Dubourg keeps the pace with a big gap, Lagorce makes a great start and gets the 3rd place while Mister Stéphane Ortelli, despite little problems at the start, sets the fastest lap of the race, 9 tenth in front of everybody...

Be carefull, he's fast !!!

Marlène Broggi has been really fast this week-end, finishing 3rd (start 7th), 2nd (start 4th) and 4th, she gives Norauto the pace in the Corporate classification!!!


Qualifying results:

1- Nicolas PROST - PILOT - 53.787s

2- Franck LAGORCE - ANDROS - 54.186s

3- Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG - PICARD - 54.557s

4- Stéphane ORTELLI - TROPHEE ANDROS - 54.941s

5- Olivier PERNAUT - STEF TFE - 54.973s

6- Marlène BROGGI - NORAUTO - 55.172s

7- Christophe FERRIER - VILLE DE NICE - 55.289s


Race 1:

1- Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG - PICARD

2- Nicolas PROST - PILOT

3- Marlène BROGGI - NORAUTO

4- Olivier PERNAUT - STEF TFE

5- Christophe FERRIER - VILLE DE NICE

6- Stéphane ORTELLI - TROPHEE ANDROS

7- Franck LAGORCE - ANDROS

Fastest lap - Jean-Baptiste Dubourg - 54.357s


Race 2:

1- Olivier PERNAUT - STEF TFE

2- Marlène BROGGI - NORAUTO

3- Nicolas PROST - PILOT

4- Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG - PICARD

5- Stéphane ORTELLI - TROPHEE ANDROS

6- Christophe FERRIER - VILLE DE NICE

7- Franck LAGORCE - WASH MY WORLD

Fastest lap - Olivier Pernaut - 54.692s


Race 3:

1- Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG - PICARD

2- Nicolas PROST - PILOT

3- Franck LAGORCE - WASH MY WORLD

4- Marlène BROGGI - NORAUTO

5- Olivier PERNAUT - STEF TFE

6- Christophe FERRIER - VILLE DE NICE

7- Stéphane ORTELLI - TROPHEE ANDROS

Fastest lap - Jean-Baptiste Dubourg - 51.816s


ISOLA 2000 FINAL CLASSIFICATION

1- Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG - PICARD - 42pts

2- Nicolas PROST - PILOT - 41pts

3- Marlène BROGGI - NORAUTO - 39pts

4- Olivier PERNAUT - STEF TFE - 38pts

5- Christophe FERRIER - VILLE DE NICE - 31pts

6- Stéphane ORTELLI - TROPHEE ANDROS - 30pts

7- Franck LAGORCE - ANDROS / WMW - 13pts


GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

1- Nicolas PROST - 162pts

3- Olivier PERNAUT - 145pts

2- Christophe FERRIER  - 142pts

6- Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG - 125pts

4- Stéphane ORTELLI - 119pts

5- Franck LAGORCE - 101pts

9- Marlène BROGGI - 81pts

7- Margot LAFFITE - 71pts

8- Laurent WOLF - 65pts

10- Elodie GOSSUIN - 26pts


CORPORATE CLASSIFICATION

1- NORAUTO - 152pts

2-  PILOT - 150pts

3- STEF TFE - 145pts

4- VILLE DE NICE - 142pts

5- PICARD - 128pts

6- ANDROS - 123pts

7- TROPHEE ANDROS - 11pts

8- WASH MY WORLD - 95pts